Elections for Suffolk County Council and Suffolk Police & Crime Commissioner will be held on Thursday 6 May 2021.

Elections for East Suffolk Council and Town and Parish Councils will be held in May 2023.

East Suffolk Council

Mike Deacon

Mike Deacon

Western Felixstowe ward

282 High Street, Walton, Felixstowe, IP11 9EA

01394 211146 / 07971 563621

mike.deacon@eastsuffolk.gov.uk

Committee memberships

Audit and Governance Committee (substitute)

Felixstowe Peninsula Community Partnership (member)

Planning Committee North (substitute)

Planning Committee South (member)

Scrutiny Committee (Vice-Chair)

Strategic Planning Committee (member)

Outside bodies

Felixstowe Dock Local Authority Liaison Committee (non-executive function)

Merchant Navy Welfare Board (non-executive function)

Leiston Town Council

Colin Ginger

20 Heath View, Leiston, IP16 4JP

01728 832400

Phil Harle

Phil Harle

4 Lime Tree Avenue, Leiston, IP16 4EH

01728 833578

philipharle@btinternet.com

Sean O'Reilly

Sean O'Reilly

52 Haylings Road, Leiston, IP16 4DN

01728 830506

sean.oreilly052@gmail.com

Mary Anne Woolf

58 Westward Ho, Leiston, IP16 4HU

01728 830469

maryannewoolf68@gmail.com

Woodbridge Town Council

Sue Bale

Sue Bale

Kyson ward

1 Bentham Lane, Woodbridge, IP12 1FH

councillorbale@woodbridge-suffolk.gov.uk

Mike Sutton

Mike Sutton

Kyson ward

51 Old Barrack Road, Woodbridge, IP12 4ET

councillorsutton@woodbridge-suffolk.gov.uk

Sharon Miller

Sharon Miller

Farlingaye ward

1 Top Street, Woodbridge, IP12 4RB

councillormiller@woodbridge-suffolk.gov.uk

Felixstowe Town Council

Mike Deacon

Mike Deacon

Walton ward

282 High Street, Walton, Felixstowe, IP11 9EA

01394 211146 / 07971 563621

mike.deacon@felixstowe.gov.uk

Margaret Morris

Margaret Morris

Walton ward

79 Ranelagh Road, Felixstowe, IP11 7HY

01394 274345

margaret.morris@felixstowe.gov.uk

Kimberley Williams

Kimberley Williams

Walton ward

Liberty House, Gulpher Road, Felixstowe, IP11 9RF

01394 284180 / 07814 499375

kimberley.williams@felixstowe.gov.uk

Halesworth Town Council

David Wollweber

David Wollweber

dwollweber.htc@gmail.com

Southwold Town Council

Jessica Jeans

Jessica Jeans

Will Windell

Will Windell

Saxmundham Town Council

John Findlay

01728 768474

John.findlay@saxmundham-tc.gov.uk

Aldringham-cum-Thorpe Parish Council

William Seale

Blythburgh with Bulcamp and Hinton Parish Council

Valerie Carse

Bramfield Parish Council

Anne Thomas

Butley Parish Council

Johanna Cullum

Stephen McGinity

Cookley Parish Council

Christopher Northover

Hollesley Parish Council

Anne Hardwick

Middleton-cum-Fordley Parish Council

Jennifer Parsons

Orford and Gedgrave Parish Council

Peter Smith

Peasenhall Parish Council

Roger Benstead

Purdis Farm Parish Council

Edward Lawrence

Reydon Parish Council

Roger Cracknell

12 Barn Close, Reydon, IP18 6YE

01502 726016

rogsal2_crack@hotmail.co.uk

Philip O'Hear

Rowan Croft, Rissmere Lane East, Reydon, IP18 6SW

01502 723785

ohearp@gmail.com

Sibton Parish Council

Andrew Candler

Snape Parish Council

Trimley St Martin Parish Council

Paul Rastrick

Tunstall Parish Council

Oliver Morgan

Walpole Parish Council

Anne Thomas

Wangford with Henham Parish Council

Paul Shepherd

Wantisden Parish Council

Sarah Brown

Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search