This page lists some of the Labour Party candidates who have stood for election in local Town and Parish Council elections since 2003. Only councils where candidates traditionally stand on a party political ticket are included. Candidates marked * were elected.
Town and Parish Council elections 2019
Felixstowe Coastal Parish Ward
David Ablitt
Hattie Bennett
Corrine Franklin
Richard Reaville
Michael Sharman
Krystina Smythers
Martin Walker
Mary Wyatt
Felixstowe Marshes Parish Ward
Andrew Tink
Felixstowe Port Parish Ward
Marc James
Mark Jones
David Rowe
Stephen Wyatt
Felixstowe Walton Parish Ward
Mike Deacon*
Mark Jones
Margaret Morris*
Kimberley WIlliams*
Leiston-cum-Sizewell Town Council
Colin Ginger*
Phil Harle*
Terry Hodgson*
Sean O'Reilly*
Mary Anne Woolf*
Martlesham Parish
No candidate
Saxmundham Town Council
No candidate
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
Sharon Miller*
Woodbridge Kyson Parish Ward
Sue Bale*
Woodbridge Riverside Parish Ward
Valerie Cahill
Woodbridge Seckford Parish Ward
Mike Sutton
Town and Parish Council by-elections 2019
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
No candidate
Town and Parish Council by-elections 2018
Leiston-cum-Sizewell Town Council
Sean O'Reilly*
Woodbridge Kyson Parish Ward
Sue Bale*
Town and Parish Council by-election 2017
Leiston-cum-Sizewell Town Council
Freda Casagrande*
Town and Parish Council by-elections 2016
Felixstowe South Parish Ward
David Rowe
Leiston-cum-Sizewell Town Council
No candidate
Town and Parish Council elections 2015
Felixstowe Allenby Parish Ward
Carol Florey
Felixstowe East Parish Ward
Hattie Bennett
Victor Brazkiewicz
Richard Burrow
Richard Reaville
Felixstowe South Parish Ward
Corrine Franklin
David Rowe
Andrew Tink
Anna Tink
Felixstowe Walton Parish Ward
Mike Deacon*
Mike Titchener
Kimberley Williams*
Felixstowe West Parish Ward
David Hawley
Margaret Morris
Michael Sharman
Brenda Shelley
Leiston Parish
Colin Ginger*
Phil Harle*
Terry Hodgson*
Peasenhall Parish
Roger Benstead
Samundham Town Council
No candidate
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
Craig Robinson
Woodbridge Kyson Parish Ward
Sue Bale
Roy Burgon
Woodbridge Riverside Parish Ward
No candidate
Woodbridge Seckford Parish Ward
Phyllis Palmer
Town and Parish Council elections 2011
Felixstowe East Parish Ward
Hattie Bennett
Heather Mullen
Jane Sharman
Felixstowe North Parish Ward
Mike Deacon*
Martin Walker*
Kimberley Williams*
Felixstowe South Parish Ward
John Carpenter
Richard Reaville
Andrew Tink
Felixstowe South East Parish Ward
Helene Bennett
Peter Haymes
Ruth McGrath
Felixstowe West Parish Ward
Margaret Morris*
John Mullen
Michael Sharman*
Kay Wood
Leiston Parish
Colin Ginger*
Phil Harle*
Terry Hodgson*
Janet Sparrow*
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
John White*
Woodbridge Kyson Parish Ward
Roy Burgon
Woodbridge Riverside Parish Ward
No candidate
Woodbridge Seckford Parish Ward
No candidate
Town and Parish Council by-elections 2009
Felixstowe East Parish Ward
Hattie Bennett*
Felixstowe South East Parish Ward
Margaret Morris
Town and Parish Council by-election 2008
Woodbridge Riverside Parish Ward
Roy Burgon*
Town and Parish Council elections 2007
Felixstowe East Parish Ward
Hattie Bennett
Bridget Danby
Margaret Ridout
Felixstowe North Parish Ward
Mike Deacon*
David Rowe
Don Smith
Felixstowe South Parish Ward
Jane Bignell
Marion Dix
Alan Dunn
Felixstowe South East Parish Ward
Peter Haymes
Heather Mullen
John Mullen
Felixstowe West Parish Ward
Dennis Carpenter
Catherine Knight
Brendan Lambe
Margaret Morris
Leiston Parish
Colin Ginger*
Terry Hodgson*
Trimley St Martin Parish
Peter Waller*
Trimley St Mary Parish
Neville Mayes*
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
John White*
Woodbridge Kyson Parish Ward
Raymond Davis*
Woodbridge Riverside Parish Ward
Howard Needham
Woodbridge Seckford Parish Ward
No candidate
Town and Parish Council by-election 2005
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
Roy Burgon
Town and Parish Council by-election 2004
Felixstowe South Parish Ward
Margaret Morris
Yoxford Parish
Timothy Williams
Town and Parish Council elections 2003
Felixstowe East Parish Ward
Hattie Bennett
Joanna Jones
John Mullen
Felixstowe North Parish Ward
Dennis Carpenter
MiKe Deacon
Don Smith*
Felixstowe South Parish Ward
Mark Campbell
Bridget Danby
Stephen Tuthill
Felixstowe South East Parish Ward
Jennifer Benfield
Ruth Campbell
Mark Knight
Felixstowe West Parish Ward
Margaret Morris
Marian Pettit
David Rowe
Peter Waller
Woodbridge Farlingaye Parish Ward
Kathryn Bryant*
Stephen McElvanney
Woodbridge Kyson Parish Ward
Roy Burgon*
Raymond Davis*
Woodbridge Riverside Parish Ward
No candidate
Woodbridge Seckford Parish Ward
No candidate
Link to Instagram Link to Twitter Link to YouTube Link to Facebook Link to LinkedIn Link to Snapchat Close Fax Website Location Phone Email Calendar Building Search